top of page

2023
Board of Directors

Township Directors

Adams - Mr. Jeff Boone, Term #2 - expires Fall 2023

Adams - Mr. Andrew Hopper, Term #1 -  expires Fall 2025

Anderson - Mrs. Mary Jo Brunt, Temp Term -  expires Fall 2023

Anderson - Mr. Brett Bays, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Boone - Mrs. Kim Hiatt, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Boone - Mr. Doug Brunt, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Duck Creek - Ms. Alyson Alcala, Term #2 - expires Fall 2024

Duck Creek - Paige Utterback, Term #2 - expires Fall 2024

Fall Creek - Mr. Josh Shepherd, Temp Term - expires Fall 2023

Fall Creek - Mr. Rick Rogers, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Green - Mr. Mitchell Smith, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Green - Mr. Cory Edge, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Jackson - Mrs. Sarah Horning, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Jackson - Chris Hutson, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Lafayette - Ty Clevenger, Term #2 - expires Fall of 2023

Lafayette - Mrs. Amy Grannan, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Monroe - Mrs. Mindy Carver, Term#1 - expires Fall 2023

Monroe - Mrs. Heather Hartwell, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Pipe Creek - Mr. Brian Shuter, Term #1 - expires Fall 2024

Pipe Creek - Mr. Dean Fisher, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Richland - Mr. Darrin Key, Term #2 - expires Fall 2023

Richland - Mr. Andon Boocher, Temp Term - expires Fall 2023

Stony Creek - Mr. Chris Sears, Term #1 - expires Fall 2025

Stony Creek - Mr. Todd Sears, Term #2 - expires Fall 2025

Union - Mr. Brandon Fuller, Temp Term - expires Fall 2023

Union - Mrs. Patty Riggs, Term #2 - expires Fall 2023

Van Buren - Mr. Andy Williams, Temp Term - expires Fall 2023

Van Buren - Mr. Jake Gosset, Temp Term Expires Fall 2024

JUNIOR LEADER REPRESENTATIVES

Mr. Austin Sigler

Ms. Emma Sheward

The Board of Directors of the Association consists of two (2) adult representatives from each township who are elected to a three-year term and may only serve two (2) terms consecutively.

Department Heads shall be named for various project areas or fair activities as follows:

  • -  4-H Exhibit Hall (non-livestock) Department;

  • -  Beef Department;

  • -  Budget and Finance Department;

  • -  Building and Grounds Department;

  • -  Cat Department;

  • -  Dairy Department;

  • -  Dog Department;

  • -  Fundraising Department;

  • -  Goat Department;

  • -  Health & Safety Department;

  • -  Horse and Pony Department;

  • -  Llama Department;

  • -  Rabbit Department;

  • -  Poultry Department;

  • -  Sheep Department;

  • -  Supreme Showmanship Department; and

  • -  Swine Department.

Each department will be in the charge of one (1) person, with the exception of the 4-H Exhibit Hall Department, for which three (3) Co-Department Heads shall be named.

as well as two (2) Junior Leader officers who are elected

annually by the Junior Leader membership.

2023 OFFICERS

PRESIDENT:  Emily Rogers

VICE PRESIDENT: Sharon McDermit

TREASURER: Sarah Shuter

SECRETARY: Alyson Alcala

2023 DEPARTMENT HEADS

Beef:  Mr. Neal Smith

Bldg. & Grounds: Mr. Patrick Shuter

Cat: Mrs. Heather Maddox

Dairy:  Mr. Ryan Pattison

Dog:  Mrs. Shirley Spall

Emergency Health & Safety: Mr. & Mrs. Tony Crum

Exhibit Hall (3): Mrs. Pam Bohlander, Mrs. Joe Greer, and Mrs. Rachel Martin

Finance: Mrs. Sarah Shuter

Fundraising: Mrs. Heather Hartwell

Goat:  Mrs. Glena Thumpston

Horse & Pony:  Mr. Joe Stolle

Llama:  Mrs. Amanda Prince

Poultry:  Mrs. Julie Parton

Rabbit:  Mrs. Emily Rogers

Sheep:  Ms. Becky Busby

Supreme Showman:  Mr. Alyson Alcala

Swine:  Mr. Jeff Jarrell

bottom of page